Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Heart Lake XC Invitational
October 12th 2016 Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
17 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (6 videos)
2011 - (6 videos)
2012 - (6 videos)
Misc Videos
6
All
6
Midget Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Oct 18th 2011, 11:13pm
Midget Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Oct 18th 2011, 11:13pm
Junior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Oct 18th 2011, 11:10pm
Junior Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Oct 18th 2011, 11:09pm
Senior Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Oct 18th 2011, 11:02pm
Senior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Oct 18th 2011, 11:02pm
Featured
0
Search
Junior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 18th 2011, 11:10pm
Comments
Heart Lake XC Invitational
- Oct 18, 2011
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
119
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
20:29
3:25
2
164
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
21:13
3:33
3
665
King, Menelik
Pickering - Ajax
21:32
3:36
4
953
Zagar, Aidan
Mayfield
21:43
3:38
5
275
Samra, Manvir
Chinguacousy
22:07
3:42
6
1340
Leon, Owen
St Michael's - T
22:14
3:43
7
1339
Valic, Mitchell
St Michael's - T
22:21
3:44
8
271
Auja, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
22:24
3:44
9
1535
Pereira, Marc
St Marcellinus
22:32
3:46
10
272
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
22:33
3:46
11
1428
Gasbarri, Daniel
St Francis Xavie
22:34
3:46
12
564
Vukelic, Nicolas
St Aloysius Gonz
22:54
3:49
13
823
Locke, Sean
Lorne Park
22:54
3:49
14
273
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
22:57
3:50
15
1126
Zaranek, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
22:58
3:50
16
292
Pundsack, Andrew
Christ the King
23:13
3:53
17
1125
Perera, Bevan
Our Lady of Moun
23:13
3:53
18
1341
Tottem, Liam
St Michael's - T
23:25
3:55
19
1534
Ozamiz, Joey
St Marcellinus
23:27
3:55
20
474
Simpson, Matt
Georgetown
23:27
3:55
21
1429
Rodrigues, Darren
St Francis Xavie
23:32
3:56
22
1377
Martins, Matthew
St Augustine - B
23:33
3:56
23
213
Thistle, Chris
Cardinal Leger
23:37
3:57
24
902
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
23:46
3:58
25
1157
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
23:48
3:58
26
1388
Rufino, Brandon
St Edmund Campio
23:51
3:59
27
276
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
23:52
3:59
28
1387
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
23:53
3:59
29
262
Bagnato, Nick
Pickering - Ajax
23:54
3:59
30
214
Martins, Micheal
Cardinal Leger
23:54
3:59
31
78
Lautenschlager, Sean
All Saints - Whi
23:58
4:00
32
956
Grant, Jack
Mayfield
24:03
4:01
33
1342
Emeny, Connor
St Michael's - T
24:08
4:02
34
476
Wanless, Ben
Georgetown
24:13
4:03
35
243
McMillan, Conner
Cawthra Park
24:17
4:03
36
1345
McClelland, Ryan
St Michael's - T
24:24
4:04
37
477
Wanless, Max
Georgetown
24:25
4:05
38
1344
Hardy, Adam
St Michael's - T
24:27
4:05
39
1195
Newell, Jamie
Port Credit
24:29
4:05
40
598
Mann, Aaron
Heart Lake
24:30
4:05
41
1053
Rai, Aaron
Notre Dame - Bra
24:35
4:06
42
210
Folan, Nathan
Cardinal Leger
24:40
4:07
43
1352
Ramos, John
St Michael's - T
24:41
4:07
44
1170
Stanic, Joseph
Philip Pocock
24:42
4:07
45
1346
Mcrae, Matthew
St Michael's - T
24:43
4:08
46
1192
Leon, Justin
Port Credit
24:46
4:08
47
1754
Murali, Prateik
Turner Fenton
24:46
4:08
48
6
Pratt, Mitchell
Abbey Park
24:51
4:09
49
1655
Ming Zhao, Yi
Stephen Lewis -
24:55
4:10
50
1350
Stone, Will
St Michael's - T
24:58
4:10
51
165
Dhanda, Pritpal
Brampton Centenn
24:58
4:10
52
827
Morin, Cody
Lorne Park
25:00
4:10
53
402
Saggu, Gagandeep
David Suzuki
25:04
4:11
54
1343
Gentile, Liam
St Michael's - T
25:08
4:12
55
1841
Migotto, Lukas
North Park - Bra
25:09
4:12
56
212
Silva, Zach
Cardinal Leger
25:14
4:13
57
1630
Heughan, Austin
St Michael Cath
25:17
4:13
58
1845
Arora, Rajat
North Park - Bra
25:22
4:14
59
1808
Sheth, Heet
The Woodlands
25:26
4:15
60
274
Ramdhani, Justin
Chinguacousy
25:28
4:15
61
654
Reid, David
Holy Trinity - O
25:33
4:16
62
1054
Czebreszuk, Jan
Notre Dame - Bra
25:35
4:16
63
211
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
25:36
4:16
64
1611
Dang, Christopher
St Thomas Aquina
25:38
4:17
65
244
Xie, Albert
Cawthra Park
25:39
4:17
66
1432
Bodean, Ovidiu
St Francis Xavie
25:43
4:18
67
828
Peters, Cole
Lorne Park
25:45
4:18
68
475
Toth, Jordan
Georgetown
25:49
4:19
69
1347
Seo, Andy
St Michael's - T
25:52
4:19
70
676
Tarling, Kameron
Humberview
25:58
4:20
71
1191
Khan, Abdullah
Port Credit
25:59
4:20
72
1600
Boyle, Colin
St Roch - Brampt
26:00
4:20
73
673
Morgenroth-rebin, Jess
Humberview
26:01
4:21
74
1176
Tcherenkov, Mikhail
Philip Pocock
26:02
4:21
75
825
Menecola, Philip
Lorne Park
26:05
4:21
76
1248
Gibson, Harrison
Robert Hall
26:07
4:22
77
400
Aujla, Maninder
David Suzuki
26:08
4:22
78
1018
Martin, Jeremy
Mentor College
26:09
4:22
79
551
Jelovac, Dominic
St Aloysius Gonz
26:11
4:22
80
672
Martelli, Stefano
Humberview
26:12
4:22
81
1348
Rego, Nicholas
St Michael's - T
26:13
4:23
82
1783
Motani, Adam
Turner Fenton
26:15
4:23
83
955
Edmonds, Cody
Mayfield
26:22
4:24
84
1850
Walia, Arjun
North Park - Bra
26:23
4:24
85
1056
Recio, Neil
Notre Dame - Bra
26:27
4:25
86
1292
Murray, Justin
St Joan of Arc -
26:30
4:25
87
1654
Hladun, Scott
Stephen Lewis -
26:31
4:26
88
1835
Mehta, Darshan
North Park - Bra
26:32
4:26
89
1532
Iskra, Josh
St Marcellinus
26:41
4:27
90
1466
Stochl, Mark
St Ignatius of L
26:44
4:28
91
491
Vaidya, Vraj
Gordon Graydon
26:45
4:28
92
1465
Ruscica, Sebastian
St Ignatius of L
26:46
4:28
93
1175
Pietrzyk, Adrian
Philip Pocock
26:47
4:28
94
81
Wettstone, John
All Saints - Whi
26:48
4:28
95
1461
Jakovljevic, Thomas
St Ignatius of L
26:51
4:29
96
1533
Oliveira, Miguel
St Marcellinus
26:53
4:29
97
1200
Wonfor, Ryan
Port Credit
26:58
4:30
98
1603
Flores, Francisco
St Roch - Brampt
27:06
4:31
99
1601
Ciesielski-List, Marti
St Roch - Brampt
27:09
4:32
100
995
Ramrup, Justin
Meadowvale
27:09
4:32
101
1386
Cansino, Cedric
St Edmund Campio
27:12
4:32
102
889
Dwyer, Luke
Loyola Catholic
27:16
4:33
103
1460
Cross, David
St Ignatius of L
27:19
4:34
104
596
Kelman, Cassius
Heart Lake
27:21
4:34
105
4
Spencer, Cole
Abbey Park
27:24
4:34
106
3
Toms, Andrew
Abbey Park
27:24
4:34
107
1537
Yar Khan, Usama
St Marcellinus
27:25
4:35
108
1756
Abeysena, Sheehan
Turner Fenton
27:26
4:35
109
1847
Patel, Karan
North Park - Bra
27:29
4:35
110
1612
Pinto, Jose
St Thomas Aquina
27:37
4:37
111
602
Sangha, Kabir
Heart Lake
27:39
4:37
112
1378
Munghen, Dougy
St Augustine - B
27:39
4:37
113
1238
Ngo, Danny
Rick Hansen
27:41
4:37
114
678
Wong, Kellin
Humberview
27:45
4:38
115
324
Wensley, Tristan
Clarkson
27:47
4:38
116
1034
Dey, Nolan
Mississauga SS
27:47
4:38
117
162
Abdul, Rafay
Brampton Centenn
27:56
4:40
118
97
Tu, Jack
Appleby
28:10
4:42
119
824
Lynas, Bryce
Lorne Park
28:11
4:42
120
245
McPherson, Joshua
Cawthra Park
28:14
4:43
121
1602
Desouza, Joseph
St Roch - Brampt
28:15
4:43
122
112
Bijelic, Milos
Applewood Ht
28:16
4:43
123
1536
Pucci, Andrew
St Marcellinus
28:19
4:44
124
674
Owens, Devin
Humberview
28:20
4:44
125
878
Sharma, Rocky
Louise Arbour
28:21
4:44
126
660
Sivanesan, Saumian
Pickering - Ajax
28:25
4:45
127
1141
Beepath, Sachin
Pickering - Ajax
28:25
4:45
128
1055
Roper, Glenroy
Notre Dame - Bra
28:27
4:45
129
820
Chambers, Harrison
Lorne Park
28:30
4:45
130
1124
Dunlop, Jake
Our Lady of Moun
28:32
4:46
131
822
Kameoka, Michael
Lorne Park
28:34
4:46
132
1803
Vempati, Himavanth
Turner Fenton
28:36
4:46
133
1755
Naik, Harsh
Turner Fenton
28:44
4:48
134
1199
Van Wassenaer, Jacob
Port Credit
28:47
4:48
135
1349
Kim, Alex
St Michael's - T
28:51
4:49
136
518
Kuhanandan, Prian
Glenforest
28:53
4:49
137
1848
Gafur, Shadman
North Park - Bra
28:54
4:49
138
1642
Parkinson, Callum
St Thomas Aquina
28:55
4:50
139
1604
Higgins, Tyrie
St Roch - Brampt
28:57
4:50
140
821
Heath, Jonathan
Lorne Park
29:00
4:50
141
54
Karat, Josh
Acton
29:00
4:50
142
1641
Dorador, Luis
St Thomas Aquina
29:05
4:51
143
657
Heytens, Andrew
Holy Trinity - O
29:13
4:53
144
655
Buraczynski, Michael
Holy Trinity - O
29:13
4:53
145
1353
Flack, Thomas
St Michael's - T
29:15
4:53
146
553
Leblanc, Adam
Pickering - Ajax
29:18
4:53
147
1430
Chau, Kevin
St Francis Xavie
29:19
4:54
148
1389
Vansickle, Michael
St Edmund Campio
29:23
4:54
149
77
Khan, Rae
All Saints - Whi
29:24
4:54
150
80
Ulanicki, Jonathan
All Saints - Whi
29:30
4:55
151
901
Durant, Matthew
Loyola Catholic
29:30
4:55
152
401
Delima, Emanuel
David Suzuki
29:34
4:56
153
1852
Kahn, Asad
North Park - Bra
29:50
4:59
154
191
Parkin, Kriston
Cacss - Brampton
29:55
5:00
155
1834
Saleem, Ali
North Park - Bra
29:57
5:00
156
1463
Molloy, Tim
St Ignatius of L
30:11
5:02
157
1464
Morton, Josh
St Ignatius of L
30:12
5:02
158
1462
McAllindon, Connor
St Ignatius of L
30:13
5:03
159
755
Wilkinson, Thomas
Judith Nyman
30:25
5:05
160
656
Makowski, Wes
Holy Trinity - O
30:27
5:05
161
1806
Chopra, Karan
The Woodlands
30:29
5:05
162
442
Mendosa, Ryan
Father Michael G
30:33
5:06
163
1293
Decena, Luis
St Joan of Arc -
30:34
5:06
164
819
Carlberg, Stefan
Lorne Park
30:37
5:07
165
189
Gill, Prabhpreet
Cacss - Brampton
30:37
5:07
166
1833
Pant, Tejas
North Park - Bra
30:40
5:07
167
1809
Yin, David
The Woodlands
30:49
5:09
168
1844
Yogananathan, Ranojan
North Park - Bra
30:50
5:09
169
1123
Moreland, Spencer
Our Lady of Moun
30:58
5:10
170
517
Liu, Jackey
Glenforest
31:00
5:10
171
1196
Shen, Yijie
Port Credit
31:02
5:11
172
95
Bang, Joshua
Appleby
31:04
5:11
173
1753
Patel, Yash
Turner Fenton
31:04
5:11
174
521
Jia, Steven
Glenforest
31:06
5:11
175
96
Bucher, John
Appleby
31:07
5:12
176
360
Olson, Cody
Corpus Christi
31:08
5:12
177
1194
Neale, Patrick
Port Credit
31:09
5:12
178
1624
McAllister, Chalmers
St Michael Cath
31:09
5:12
179
1190
Hasan, Balaj
Port Credit
31:10
5:12
180
1193
Mascarenhas, Kirit
Port Credit
31:13
5:13
181
520
Liao, Gary
Glenforest
31:14
5:13
182
215
Ryan, James
Cardinal Leger
31:14
5:13
183
594
Dhaliwal, Jasdeep
Heart Lake
31:18
5:13
184
597
Kokot, Connor
Heart Lake
31:19
5:14
185
695
Devine, Matthew
Iona Catholic
31:23
5:14
186
490
Jeyadevan, Nagusan
Gordon Graydon
31:23
5:14
187
1128
Ogunleye, Seun
Our Lady of Moun
31:26
5:15
188
826
Morad, Hassib
Lorne Park
31:30
5:15
189
1651
Bitar, Amr
Stephen Lewis -
31:32
5:16
190
1778
King, James
Turner Fenton
31:33
5:16
191
696
Libardo, Ben John
Iona Catholic
31:42
5:17
192
1807
Okada, Terry
The Woodlands
31:43
5:18
193
1676
Chau, Steven
Streetsville
31:45
5:18
194
1036
Rai, Azadbir
Mississauga SS
32:12
5:22
195
877
Chohan, Amrit
Louise Arbour
32:18
5:23
196
1653
Alabdullah, Omar
Stephen Lewis -
32:31
5:26
197
1431
Ravi, Pareek
St Francis Xavie
32:40
5:27
198
1241
Zhong, Jerry
Rick Hansen
32:44
5:28
199
1351
Howard, Matthew
St Michael's - T
32:50
5:29
200
1836
Patel, Chirayu
North Park - Bra
32:54
5:29
201
1237
Maingot, Julian
Rick Hansen
32:56
5:30
202
1197
Stonelake, Robert
Port Credit
33:21
5:34
203
519
Chan, Ryan
Glenforest
33:21
5:34
204
1189
Hall, Terran
Port Credit
33:25
5:35
205
1198
Taylor, Carson
Port Credit
33:26
5:35
206
138
Singh, Vikram
Bramalea Seconda
33:31
5:36
207
1652
Alabdullah, Anas
Stephen Lewis -
33:32
5:36
208
291
Morris, Spencer
Christ the King
33:33
5:36
209
996
Ferris, Chris
Meadowvale
33:42
5:37
210
677
Tsotsos, Brandon
Humberview
33:42
5:37
211
121
Ali, Mohammed
Bramalea Seconda
34:06
5:41
212
1236
Lam, Thomas
Rick Hansen
34:08
5:42
213
5
Vilcu, Florin
Abbey Park
34:22
5:44
214
1240
Zhang, Simon
Rick Hansen
34:24
5:44
215
192
Rana, Waleed
Cacss - Brampton
34:39
5:47
216
715
Moumen, Mehdi
Jeunes sans Fron
34:40
5:47
217
880
Upadhyaya, Priyank
Louise Arbour
34:41
5:47
218
544
Dorta, Daniel
St Aloysius Gonz
34:43
5:48
219
552
Leon, Ryan
St Aloysius Gonz
35:01
5:51
220
1239
Ranjitheswara, Shampat
Rick Hansen
35:04
5:51
221
1837
Modgil, Rohit
North Park - Bra
35:07
5:52
222
1035
Parajuli, Sasmit
Mississauga SS
35:29
5:55
223
135
Ross, Brandon
Bramalea Seconda
35:37
5:57
224
743
Andries, Razvan
John Fraser
35:37
5:57
225
600
Nanra, Navdeep
Heart Lake
35:55
6:00
226
261
Thakkar, Kush
Central Peel
36:03
6:01
227
757
Rosales Reyes, Fredy
Judith Nyman
36:28
6:05
228
190
Harripersaud, Daniel
Cacss - Brampton
36:31
6:06
229
601
Panpher, Andy
Heart Lake
36:59
6:10
230
1849
Jutla, Prabhjot
North Park - Bra
37:27
6:15
231
403
Saroy, Sahil
David Suzuki
37:41
6:17
232
1127
Carbone, Pietro
Our Lady of Moun
38:47
6:28
233
952
Reid, Greg
Mayfield
39:39
6:37
234
443
Phan, James
Father Michael G
40:44
6:48
235
569
Bajwa, Tani
Harold M Brathwa
2:07:54
21:19
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Junior Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Midget Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Midget Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Senior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Senior Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#heart-lake
More videos
Midget Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
Junior Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
300 shares:
Heart Lake XC Invitational
,
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Heart Lake XC Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
6
1
75
2010
1
6
2
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#heart-lake
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!